Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Judges - A1 List


This list is of judges who have consented to have their details published on the website. It may not include all judges on the club's A1 list. Our full judges list is sent to secretaries of UK championship shows. Secretaries of canine societies that schedule breed classes for Belgian Shepherd Dogs of any variety should contact us if a complete list is required.

The A1 list comprises of judges who are approved by the NBSDC and the Kennel Club and who have already awarded challenge certificates in the breed.

A1 list breed specialist

Name Address Telephone Email
Amos, Mrs P Holytree House
Hospital Road
Doddington
Cambs
PE15 0SL
01354 741000
Andrews, Mrs J Burnt House Farm
Old Road
Wickham St Pauls
Halstead
Essex
01787 269175 delator@fsmail.net
Angier, Mrs K Swanley Cottage
Warden Road
Eastchurch
Sheppy
Kent
ME12 4EN
01795 880410 angier@bilyara.wanadoo.co.uk
Baker, Mrs PM Sunnyside B/Cattery
Neaholme Road
Lound
Retford
Notts
DN22 8RT
01777 818201 / 07775 630733 pat.gripton@btinternet.com
Baldwin, Mr K The Meadows
Gerrards Lane
Halewood
Liverpool
L26 4XF
0151 498 4006 k9nightstorm@btinternet.com
Bird, Miss K 33 Essex Crescent
Eastlea
Seaham
Co Durham  
0191 581 504
Brown, Mrs A Zodantta
Bradshaw Lane
Eagland Hill
Preston
Lancashire
PR3 6AY
07876 467449 chien_de_malines@uwclub.net
Brown, Ms K Barradon
Allington Road
Sedgebrook
Lincolnshire
NG32 2EJ

01949 844159 / 07985 273493

sezanne@googlemail.com
Burke, Mrs T 3 Spence Street
Maryhill Park
Glasgow
G20 0AW  
01419 462469 teri.burke@ntlworld.com
Caden, Mrs J Glebe House
Hollywell Lane
Sunniside
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE16 5JN
01914 881616
Caldow, Mr T Livlandean
Easter Balado
Kinross
Scotland
KY13 0NH
01577 865017 / 07836 750632 tom.caldow@btinternet.com
Cloütt, Mrs J Belnoir
49 Stratfield Road
Basingstoke
Hants
RG21 5RS
01256 421321 david.cloutt@ntlworld.com
Cooper, Mrs G Ivyleigh
Leicester Road
Ibstock
Leicester
LE67 6HL
01530 261102 gill.zantal@talktalk.net
Dudds, Mrs Y Cultlea
By Powmill
Dollar
Clacks
FK14 7NR
01577 840477 cultlea@lineone.net
England, Miss L 34 Amanda Way
Pensilva
Liskeard
Cornwall
PL14 5RA
01579 363500 vanistica.kernow34@virgin.net
England, Mr P Sunnymead
Lower Middle Hill
Pensilva
Liskeard
Cornwall
PL14 5QG
01579 362233 vanistica@btinternet.com
England, Mrs L Sunnymead
Lower Middle Hill
Pensilva
Liskeard
Cornwall
PL14 5QG
01579 362233 vanistica@btinternet.com
Fletcher, Mrs H 22 Walcot Grove
Eaton Park
Stoke-on-Trent
ST2 9NB  
01782 856416
Green, Mrs I The Coach House
24 Mill Street
Ochiltree
Ayrshire
KA18 2NT
01290 700317
Gaffey, Mrs P Bwlch-Llyn-Farm
Cesarea
Caernarfon
Gwynedd
LL54 7BT
01286 881435 tish@foryd.fsnet.co.uk
Glenton, Mrs M Upper Royd Barn
Royd Wood
Oxenhope
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD22 9ST
01535 642971
Grosvenor, Mr N 19 Fir View Road
Rusbridge
Cinderford
Gloucestershire
GL14 3AL
01594 826478
Grove, Mrs M Beechwood
Lower Wickton
Stoke Prior
Leominster
HR6 0LN
01568 797884 m.grove@emgrove.co.uk
Hearson, Miss J 197 Richmond Road
Sheffield
S Yorkshire
S13 8TE  
0114 327 3996 jumasue@outlook.com
Hodgson, Miss M 122 King Harold Road
Colchester
Essex
CO3 4SQ  
01206 540029
Hutchings, Ms H 5 Maple Drive
Firsdown
Salisbury
SP5 1SY  
01980 863744 jenerelena@aol.com
King, Mrs M   01202 620925 marcelle@belamba.co.uk
Knight, Mrs D 44 Prescott Ave
Banbury
Oxon
OX16 0RQ  
01295 279549 dyllisk@aol.com
Lipscome, Mrs AM Field View
Bates Leys
Moreton Lane
Thame
Oxon
OX9 2HZ
01844 212866 brian.lipscombe@totalise.co.uk
Luscott, Mr J West Grange
Howell
Sleaford
Lincs
NG34 9PT
   
Malinowski, Ms K 80 Clifford Street
Glasgow
G51 1QH  
0141 427 0147 lykosgroen@hotmail.co.uk
Mar Gerrison, Miss A 65 Breedon Close
Corby
Northants
NN18 9PG  
01536 396252 a.margerrison123@btinternet.com
McLaren, Mrs A Fleetway
Temple Gardens
Staines
Middlesex
TW18 3NQ
01784 458969
McNamara, Mrs L   0151 678 6508 lynda@kehala.co.uk
Metcalf, Mr C 1 Northwood Close
Longhill Estate
Hull
HU8 9RE
01482 375209 belshedo@hotmail.com
Morris, Mrs K 8 Richmond Terrace
Llanelli
Dyfed
SA15 2LP  
01554 776532 cairbar@hotmail.co.uk
Munro, Mr C Boatrow Cottage
Craigo
Montrose
Angus
DD10 9JY
01674 840698 colin.groeneveld@btinternet.com
O'Shea, Mrs A Bobbing Kennels
Quinton Road
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME10 2TG
01795 472943
Penniston Fleming, Mrs D   01436 678895
Phillips (Biddlecombe), Mrs J The Nook
Station Road
Ludborough
Lincs
DN36 5SQ
01507 363248 / 07879 480417 janet@tanje.fsnet.co.uk
Pratten, Dr M Concord
145 Belper Rd
Stanley Common
Ilkeston
Derbyshire
DE7 6FT
0115 9447145 concord@globalnet.co.uk
Ralph, Ms J South Ings Farm
Cowdales Drove
Donington
Spalding
Lincs
PE11 4XB
07734 723273 bonvivantbelg@aol.com
Salt, Mrs L Woodlyn
114 Church Lane
Brinsley
Notts
NG16 5AB
01773 535664 v.salt@ntlworld.com
Smith, Miss S 16 Oakleigh Avenue
Hullbridge
Hockley
Essex
SS5 6EJ
01702 233599
Stansbury, Mrs D Woodbriar
Hounster Hill
Millbrook
Cornwall
PL10 1AD
01752 823106 dobes@woodbriar.freeserve.co.uk
Thompson, Mrs V 76 School Road
Copford
Colchester
Essex
CO6 1BX
01206 210602 val@valson.freeserve.co.uk
Thompson, Miss T 76 School Road
Copford
Colchester
Essex
CO6 1BX
01206 210602 tanya66@tiscali.co.uk
Thompson, Mr J 76 School Road
Copford
Colchester
Essex
CO6 1BX
01206 210602  
Turnbull, Mrs J Manor House Farm
2 The Hollow
Howden-le-Wear
Co Durham
DL15 8AB
01388 766603 jean.jenkova@live.co.uk
Wheeler, Mr T Broadgate Farmhouse
Broadgate
Sutton St James
Lincolnshire
PE12 0JT
01945 440018  
Woodward, Mrs L 372 Cheddon Road
Taunton
Somerset
TA2 7QR  
01823 323904
Andersson, J Faglelsta
Jagerbacken
S-643 96
Sweden  
46 1509141660 jespe@eternity.se
Griol, Mons M 858 Chemin de la Priene
F01600 Saint Bernard
France  
0033 474 085264 michel.griol@orange.fr
Heraly, Mme Rue de Centre 19
B5904 Melin
Belgium  
0032 1081 2949
Lawless, Mr P Revloch
The Cottage
Sunnyhill
Kilcullen
Co Kildare
Eire, Ireland
0035345 482160 revloch@indigo.ie
Lawless, Mrs J Revloch
The Cottage
Sunnyhill
Kilcullen
Co Kildare
Eire, Ireland
0035345 482160 revloch@indigo.ie
Strom, Mr S Jularbob 16
S-775 95 Krylbo
Sweden  
46706318009 sonny@thinice.se
van Deijl, Mme W Kluizerdijk 159
3930 (Hamont)
Achel
Belgium  
0 4902 44434 mail@willemine.com

A1 list non- breed specialist

Arch, Mrs A The Corner House
722 Walmersley Road
Bury
Lancs
BL9 6RN
0161 762 9390
Baker, Mr R 1 Coopers Close
Peel Street
Oswaldtwistle
Lancashire
BB5 3LE
01254 433863 storm44ahoy@yahoo.com
Cavill, Mr DC Kingston House
Hilperton Road
Trowbridge
Wiltshire
BA14 7JB
01225 752551 mail@davidcavill.co.uk
Chapman, Mrs C Millbrook Cottage
Main Road
Covenham
Louth
Lincs
LN11 0PB
01507 363736 christinachapman.bukris@googlemail.com
Cooke-Lowe, Mrs T 1 St Judiths Lane
Sawtry
Hunts
Cambridgeshire
PE28 5XE
01487 830672 lowespetsupplies@tiscali.co.uk
Cosme, Mr F 127 Church Road
Stotfold
Hitchin
Herts
SG5 4NG
01462 731077 felix.cosme1@ntlworld.com
Deats, Ms M Aradet
17 Main Street
Hockwold
Thetford
Norfolk
IP26 4LB
01842 828226 schiptoaradet@yahoo.com
Hall, Mr SW Shenedene
Gregson Lane
Houghton
Preston
Lancs
PR5 0DP
01254 853526 sitenatany@blackpooldogshow.plus.com
Johnston, Mrs R Sharnidubs
Maud
Peterhead
Aberdeenshire
Scotland
AB42 5Pl
01771 613692 / 07795 118248 ruth.dourhu@tiscali.co.uk
Lanning, Miss J Clausentum Danes
Kings Somborne
Hampshire
SO20 6NZ  
01794 388507 jeanlanning@waitrose.com
McManus, Mr J Barleyside Farm
Slamannan Road
Falkirk
Scotland
FK1 3AJ
01324 631428 metaxa@live.co.uk
Oldham, Mr RP Manna House
8 Mansfield Road
Creswell
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
S80 4AA
01909 722141
Radley, Mr P Intisari
12 Newmarket Road
Royston
Herts
SG8 7DY
01763 231430
Sargent, Ms M The Chestnuts
287 Leicester Road
Markfield
Leics
LE 67 9RH
01530 249904
Young, Mr K Strathlyn Cottage
Hamilton
Strathaven
South Lanarkshire
ML10 6SX
01357 520730 / 07886 120171 kevinyoung481@btinternet.com
 

 


 

If you would like to apply for inclusion on our judging list or update us with your judging experience, please complete and return the questionnaire for judges (Word, 94KB). The lists are updated at the end of each year.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©