Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Judges - B List


This list is of judges who have consented to have their details published on the website. It may not include all judges on the club's B list. Our full judges list is sent to secretaries of UK championship shows. Secretaries of canine societies that schedule breed classes for Belgian Shepherd Dogs of any variety should contact us if a complete list is required.

With effect from the criteria changes in 2015, the B* list is no longer in use and Judges formerly on the B* list have been moved onto the B list.

B List (Breed Specialists)

  • 5 years experience owning and exhibiting Belgian Shepherd Dogs and have the support of the Norther Belgian Shepherd Dog Club.
  • To have judged 30 Belgian Shepherd Dogs.
  • To have attended at least one Breed Specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessement where applicable.

B list breed specialist

Name Address Telephone Email
Bull, Ms Samantha (Sami) 20 Mayfield Road,
East Cowes
Isle of Wight, Hampshire
PO32 6DN
01983 241720 sami_bull@yahoo.co.uk
Church, Mr S Invanse, 48 Pinkwell Ave
Hayes
Middlesex
UB3 1NQ
07818 870507 toytownstud@aol.com
Clark, Ms J 39 Inverkip Drive
Shotts
North Lanarkshire
ML7 4DF
07875 951990 jacquisavill@hotmail.co.uk
Harris, Mr N 66 Glenmore Park Avenue
Thundersley
Benfleet
Essex
SS7 1ST
01702 553962 neil.harris@virgin.net
Hewart Chambers, Ms S The Bungalow
Lower Sweeny
Oswestry
SY10 8AD  
01691 658368
Kelly, Mrs J 20 Briarfield Avenue
Birch Hill Park
Onchan
Isle of Man
IM3 3JH
01624 663993 / 07624 400595 jlkelly@manx.net
Maclellan, Mrs P Armathwaite Place
Armathwaite
Near Carlise
Cumbria
CA4 9PY
01697 472312 / 07500 311900 pam.pupscanproject@gmail.com

B List (Non Breed Specialists)

  • Minimum of five years judging experience in any one breed and have the support of the Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club.
  • To have judged 30 Belgian Shepherd Dogs.
  • To have attended at least one Breed Specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessement where applicable (not required if Challenge Certificates are awarded in another breed).

B list non-breed specialist

Baxter, Mrs EJ Farnaby Cottage
Chumleigh
Devon
EX18 7RA  
01769 580612
Bird, Mrs S Stonepit Cottage
Stonepit Lane
Henfield, W. Sussex
BN5 9QU  
01273 492403 sue_bridus@btconnect.com
Blunden, Mr B 4 Lincoln Close
Grantham
Lincs
NG31 8RQ  
01476 407032 bblunden@hotmail.co.uk
Brace, Mr A 30 Cefn Road
Blackwood
Gwent
NP2 1QA  
01495 224887 andrewhbrace@aol.com
Cartledge, Mrs CE Ryslip Kennels
Church Lane
Binfield
Bracknell
Berks
RG42 5NL
01344 424144 liz@ryslip.com
Clarke, Mr D Hawthorne Cottage
Copthorne Bank
Copthorne
West Sussex
RH10 3RE
01342 716394 peluche_dmc@yahoo.co.uk
Croft, Mr B Malcro
17 Park Avenue
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO12 4AG
01723 376231 malcrobobtails@tiscali.co.uk
Cutler, Miss J 76 Yew Tree Road
Attleborough
Norfolk
NR17 2RD
07771 743138 jacky.lankeela@btinternet.com
Duffin, Mrs S Foxholes Cottage
Poole Road
Sturminster, Nr Wimborne
Dorset
BH21 3RR
01258 857721/07774 450114 sallyduffin76@gmail.com
Friend-Rees, Mrs C Lynwood House
Brynna Road
Pencoed
Bridgend
Mid Glamorgan
CF35 6PD
01656 865919 / 07880 543425 carolinehrees@aol.co.uk
Gregory, Mr B The Coach House
Sadlers Close
Holmes Chapel
Cheshire
CW4 7EG
01477 532478 normabobgreogory@talktalk.net
Hughan, Mr N 28 Fieldton Road
Liverpool
L11 9AG  
0151 5469051 norman.h@bluyonder.co.uk
Kaye, Mrs F The Haven
East Butterwick
Scunthorpe
N Lincolnshire  
01724 783195 frances.kay@sky.com
Ms K Kennedy Jubilee Cottage
Stone Lane
Sutterton
Boston
Lincolnshire
PE20 2JZ
01457 891447 / 07837 853248 karen.peakdreams@btinternet.com
King, Allyson 32 Granville Street
Woodville
South Derbyshire
DE11 7JQ
01283 212233 / 07792 031447 allyson.king55@gmail.com
Kinsey, Mr R Kitarn
Poplar Farm
East Heckington
Lincs
PE20 3QF
01529 462000 / 07809 211135 kitarnleos@aol.com
Matfin, Mr P 77 Stamfordham Road
Fenham
Newcastle
Tyne & Wear
NE5 3JN
01912 424038 newcastlesams@hotmail.com
McDonald, Mr R 23 Wilbury Hills Road
Letchworth Garden City
Herts
SG6 4JU
01462 672696 roanjora@roanjora.co.uk
Moffat, Mrs C 46 Newbell Court
Consett
DH8 6FE
07714 014887 kylecal966@outlook.com
Nagrecha, Mr T 2 Parsonage Lane
Sutton St James
Spalding
Lincs
PE12 0JA
07525 349576 chandlimore1@aol.com
Paradise, Jane 82 Springbank Road
Cheltenham
GL51 0PB
07718 671640 jane@shardlow-squad.co.uk
Paterson, Ms L     07533 579668 jarlafvin@hotmail.co.uk
Pinto Teixeira, Mr LM Av do Brasil 132 4 Ftg 1700
Lisbon
Portugal  
3519 6632 0045  
Pollock-Yule, Ms S The Old Rectory
Thorndale Road
Sunderland
SR3 4JT
01915 286613
Reynolds Frost, Mr B Bygrave Lodge Farm
Wallington
Baldock
SG7 6QX  
01462 892498 benrynoldsfrost@btinternet.com
Ritchie, Mr J 43 Broompark Drive
Lesmahagow
South Lanarkshire
Scotland
ML11 0DH
01555 895575 hollibellpuli@talktalk.net
Saxby, Mrs S 39 Nethergate
Stannington
Sheffield
S6 6DH  
 
Shaw, A Mrs   01292 590042 / 07878 207787  
Smith, Mr J   8 East Road
Ocker Hill
Tipton
W. Midlands
DY4 0XG
01215 562647 joemowgli@btinternet.com
Vines, Mrs C   Fairview
Oldends Lane
Stonehouse
Gloucestershire
GL10 3RL
01453 822134 parvodene@gmail.com
Vines, Mr M   Fairview
Oldends Lane
Stonehouse
Gloucestershire
GL10 3RL
01453 822134 parvodene@gmail.com
Wight, Mr A Larch Cottage
Lovedale Road
Balerno
Midlothian
EH14 7DW
0131 449 3808 albert@sharval.co.uk
 

 


 

If you would like to apply for inclusion on our judging list or update us with your judging experience, please complete and return the questionnaire for judges (Word, 94KB). The lists are updated at the end of each year.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©