Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Championship Show Results
Saturday 18 June 2016



Photograph © Gina Rayment

Best in Show Judge: Mrs MT Burke

Best in Show: CH French Kiss V Moned With Domburg
Reserve Best in Show: Corsini Charisma
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Corsini Charisma
Best Puppy in Show: Revloch Leather N' Lace Of Woofhouse
Best Veteran in Show: CH Corsini Chanel

Groenendael

Judge: Mr Jean-Louis Vandenbemden

Best of Breed: CH Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (IMP FRA)
Reserve Best of Breed: CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts
Best Puppy in Breed: Revloch Leather N' Lace Of Woofhouse
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts

Groenendael Dogs

Dog CC: CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts
Reserve Dog CC: Xanova Gunthar At Invanse
Best Puppy Dog: Qashqai Black Z Kovarny (IMP CZ)
Best Veteran Dog: CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts

Minor Puppy Dog (No entries)

Puppy Dog (1 entry)

  1. Qashqai Black Z Kovarny (IMP CZ)

Junior Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Xanova Black Knight
  2. A Touch Of Magic For Revloch Keren Shemesh (IMP ISR)

Yearling Dog (1 entry)

  1. Jupiter's-Dream Des Gardiens De Cocagne To Chimay (IMP FRA)

Post Graduate Dog (1 entry)

  1. Belsharose Some Chance

Limit Dog (5 entries, 2 absent)

  1. Legacy Av Vikholmen (IMP NOR)
  2. Kvinas Loving The Thunder (IMP)
  3. Chrisvale Love Song

Open Dog (5 entries)

  1. CH Becanbrie Rohan At Linvetts
  2. Xanonva Gunthar At Invanse
  3. GB CH Revloch Harry Potter
  4. Jeu De Vie De La Terre Sauvage At Niavana
  5. CH/IR/DUTCH CH Revloch Figo

Veteran Dog (2 entries)

  1. CH/Aust CH Ebontide Rikardo At Noirdael
  2. CH Jetaime Etoile Du Futur ShCM

Groenendael Bitches

Bitch CC: CH Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (IMP FRA)
Reserve Bitch CC: Jetaime Janneka D'Allure
Best Puppy Bitch: Revloch Leather N' Lace Of Woofhouse
Best Veteran Bitch: Jetaime Anoushka A Elegance

Minor Puppy Bitch (0 entries)

Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Revloch Leather N' Lace Of Woofhouse

Junior Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

  1. Kehala Mai Tai
  2. Reba Du Chemin Des Sorcieres (IMP HUN)

Yearling Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)

Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Revloch Karma Of Woofhouse (IKC)
  2. Kehala Ice Whisperer***

Limit Bitch (8 entries, 5 absent)

  1. Niavana Heartbreaker
  2. Kehala Ice Ice Baby***
  3. Jetaime Essence D'Elegance***

Open Bitch (9 entries)

  1. CH Furious Fuschia Du Bois Du Tot (IMP FRA)
  2. Jetaime Janneka D'Allure
  3. IR CH Revloch Hocus Pocus
  4. CH Ebontide Vision In Black For Groeneveld
  5. Chrisvale Don't Push It

Veteran Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Jetaime Anoushka A Elegance
  2. CH Ebontide Silhouette Of Groeneveld
  3. CH/NL/FR CH Xanova Femme Noire
  4. CH Zellik Black Bonnie At Linvetts

^ Return to top

Judge: Mr Benoit Thevenon

Best of Breed: CH French Kiss V Moned With Domburg
Reserve Best of Breed: Corsini Charisma
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Corsini Charisma
Best Puppy in Breed: Invanse Sweet Dreams
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Corsini Chanel

Tervueren Dogs

Dog CC: CH French Kiss V Moned With Domburg
Reserve Dog CC: Fablehawk Kiss N Tell
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: -

Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)

Puppy Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)

Junior Dog (1 entry)

  1. Xanova Touch Of Grey

Yearling Dog (1 entry)

  1. Corsini Endeavour At Baudwin

Post Graduate Dog (5 entries)

  1. Fablehawk Kiss N Tell
  2. Invanse Red Hot
  3. Domburg Sugar In Love At Tanje (IMP USA)
  4. Fablehawk Dragonheart Within Everquest
  5. Jaunty Juvell Z Kovarny (IMP CZE)

Limit Dog (4 entries)

  1. Corsini Notorious
  2. Ambrajai Karmar At Miswrith
  3. Cocaine Z Kovarny (IMP CZE)
  4. Sezanne Frozen Moon

Open Dog (6 entries, 4 absent)

  1. CH French Kiss V Moned With Domburg
  2. Hutch Du Bois Du Tot (IMP FR)

Veteran Dog (No entries)

Tervueren Bitches

Bitch CC: Corsini Charisma
Reserve Bitch CC: CH Corsini Chanel
Best Puppy Bitch: Invanse Sweet Dreams
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Corsini Chanel

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries, 2 absent)

Puppy Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Invanse Sweet Dreams
  2. Invanse Catch A Dream

Junior Bitch (0 entries)

Yearling Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog
  2. Fablehawk Kissmet

Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Invanse Dirt Dancing
  2. Fablehawk Star Kissed Belshedo

Limit Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Corsini Charisma
  2. Domburg Fame Game
  3. Corsini Touch Of Love At Tanje
  4. Bergeau Pumpkin Diamond

Open Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Corsini Chanel
  2. Bastdals Jumala At Niavana
  3. Pinah Vom Lambertshugel (IMP)
  4. Bergeau Kissed By A Star

Veteran Bitch (4 entries)

  1. CH Domburg Hot At The Top At Jumasue JW
  2. Bergeau Paint A Rainbow
  3. Delark Wicked Witch With Terrgroen
  4. SR Bergeau Dazzled By The Flame

^ Return to top

Malinois

Judge: Mr Benoit Thevenon

Best of Breed: CH I'Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Vauroux (IMP FR)
Reserve Best Of Breed: Pliquette Zakok***
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Flambards Serendipity
Best Puppy in Breed: -
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (IMP FRA)

Malinois Dogs

Dog CC: CH I'Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Vauroux (IMP FR)
Reserve Dog CC: Pliquette Zakok***
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: CH Bonvivant Des Iles Fidji (IMP FRA)

Puppy Dog (No entries)

Junior Dog (2 entries)

  1. Flambards Santiago
  2. Goldmali King Of Hearts

Post Graduate Dog (No entries)

Limit Dog (2 entries)

  1. Bonvivant Dumas
  2. Mats V D Vaardekenshoeve At Goldmali (IMP BEL)

Open Dog (3 entries)

  1. CH I'Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Vauroux (IMP FR)
  2. Pliquette Zakok***
  3. Bonvivant Dynasty

Veteran Dog (1 entry)

  1. CH Bonvivant Des Iles Fidji (IMP FRA)

Malinois Bitches

Bitch CC: Flambards Serendipity
Reserve Bitch CC: Goldmali Fabulous
Best Puppy Bitch: -
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (IMP FRA)

Puppy Bitch (No entries)

Junior Bitch (7 entries)

  1. Flambards Serendipity
  2. Flambards Sakorra At Tanje
  3. Bonvivant Jewel
  4. Goldmali Kiss From A Rose
  5. Goldmali Kind Of Magic

Post Graduate Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Bonvivant Indiana Of Pliquette**

Limit Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Noya Sweet Vulcan

Open Bitch (5 entries)

  1. Goldmali Fabulous
  2. Bonvivant Ysatis
  3. CH Bonvivant Gigi
  4. Belsharose Cochiti
  5. Pliquette Zelpha Via Zodantta***

Veteran Bitch (2 entries)

  1. CH Camylle Des Iles Du Sud At Flambards (IMP FRA)
  2. CH Bonvivant Nochotte

^ Return to top

Laekenois

Judge: Mr Jean-Louis Vandenbemden

Best of Breed: From Laeken Paradis Livry
Reserve Best of Breed: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Costa Mont'Alves
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Costa Mont'Alves
Best Puppy in Breed: -
Best Veteran in Breed: -

Best Dog: From Laeken Paradis Livry
Reserve Best Dog: -
Best Puppy Dog: -
Best Veteran Dog: -

Post Graduate Dog (No entries)

Open Dog (1 entry)

  1. From Laeken Paradis Livry

Best Bitch: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Costa Mont'Alves
Reserve Best Bitch: Ajka Baranela (IMP CZE)
Best Puppy Bitch: -
Best Veteran Bitch: -

Post Graduate Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Costa Mont'Alves

Open Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Ajka Baranela (IMP CZE)

^ Return to top

 


 

Want to read the full critiques?
You'll need to join the club - they are published in our members newsletter.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©