Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Championship Show Results
Saturday 04 August 2018



Photograph © Gina Rayment

Best in Show Judge: Mrs L Salt (Woodlyn)

Best in Show: CH/IR/DUTCH CH Revloch Figo
Reserve Best in Show: CH Corsini Escada
Best Opposite Sex in Show: CH Corsini Escada
Best Puppy in Show: Invanse Who's Ya Daddy***
Best Veteran in Show: CH Sezanne Two Socks

Groenendael

Judge: Mrs Bente Susann Harlen (Norway)

Best of Breed: CH/IR/DUTCH CH Revloch Figo
Reserve Best of Breed: Xanova Storm Sky Raven At Swalehall
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Revloch Hot Like Java At Tanje (IMP IRE)
Best Puppy in Breed: Revloch Obsession
Best Veteran in Breed: Aust CH Grandebelge Krosby

Groenendael Dogs

Dog CC: CH/IR/DUTCH CH Revloch Figo
Reserve Dog CC: Xanova Storm Sky Raven At Swalehall
Best Puppy Dog:
Best Veteran Dog: Aust CH Grandebelge Krosby

Minor Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Junior Dog (3 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Nimrod Sardonyx Du Bois Tot (IMP)
  2. Jetaime Higher Love
  3. Nothing Compare To U Du Bois Du Tot

Yearling Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Jetaime Higher Love

Post Graduate Dog (3 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Xanova Storm Sky Raven At Swalehall
  2. Niavana Man About Town
  3. Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer

Limit Dog (3 entries, absent)

  1. Revloch Indiana Jones (IKC)
  2. Jupiter's Dream Des Gardiens De Cocagne To Chimay (IMP FRA)
  3. Qashqai Black Z Kovarny

Open Dog (6 entries, 0 absent)

  1. CH/IR/DUTCH CH Revloch Figo
  2. CH Becanbrie Darius
  3. CH Xanova Gunthar At Invanse
  4. Revloch Nijinsky
  5. Legacy Av Vikholmen

Veteran Dog (1 entry)

  1. Aust CH Grandebelge Krosby

Groenendael Bitches

Bitch CC: Revloch Hot Like Tanje (IMP IRE)
Reserve Bitch CC: Niavana Moon River At Toptune
Best Puppy Bitch: Revloch Obsession
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Ebontide Silhouette Of Groeneveld

Minor Puppy Bitch (0 entries)

Puppy Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent

  1. Revloch Obsession
  2. Invanse Almost Illegal***

Junior Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Jetaimes Addicted To Love**
  2. Chimay Vienna***

Yearling Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)

  1. Niavana Miss Money Penny At Chatmar
  2. Xanova Secret Tulip

Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Niavana Moon River At Toptune
  2. Niavana Moment Of Magic
  3. Kehala Eternal
  4. Xanova Black Magic At Jenkova

Limit Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Revloch Hot Like Java At Tanje (IMP IRE)
  2. Kehala Mai Tai

Open Bitch (6 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Revloch Karma Of Woofhouse (IKC)
  2. Mirribandi Roulette
  3. Niavana Heartbreaker
  4. CH Furious Fuschia Du Bois du Tot (IMP FRA)
  5. CH Ebontide Vision In Black For Groeneveld

Veteran Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. CH Ebontide Silhouette Of Groeneveld

^ Return to top

Tervueren

Judge: Madame M.F.Berton-Sarlat (France)

Best of Breed: CH Corsini Escada
Reserve Best of Breed: Sezanne Fleur De Cristal
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Corsini Vivaldi
Best Puppy in Breed: Invanse Who's Ya Daddy***
Best Veteran in Breed: CH Sezanne Two Socks

Tervueren Dogs

Dog CC: Corsini Vivaldi
Reserve Dog CC: CH Corsini Notorius
Best Puppy Dog: Invanse Who's Ya Daddy***
Best Veteran Dog:

Minor Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Puppy Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Invanse Who's Ya Daddy***

Junior Dog (0 entries)

Yearling Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Bonvivant Moonrushing

Post Graduate Dog (5 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Corsini Vivaldi
  2. Corsini Faberge
  3. Xanova Touch Of Grey
  4. Sulanevaeh Raul Thane
  5. Real Hooligan Z Korvarny CZE JUN CH

Limit Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Sezanne Black Opium
  2. Corsini Carter
  3. Ambrajai Karmar At Miswrith

Open Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Corsini Notorious
  2. CH Sezanne Two Socks
  3. Invanse Red Hot
  4. CH Hutch Du Bois Du Tot (IMP FRA)

Veteran Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Cocaine Z Kovarny CDEX

Tervueren Bitches

Bitch CC: CH Corsini Escada
Reserve Bitch CC: Sezanne Fleur De Cristal
Best Puppy Bitch:
Best Veteran Bitch: Bergeau Paint A Rainbow

Minor Puppy Bitch (0 entries)

Puppy Bitch (0 entries)

Junior Bitch (2 entries, 2 absent)

Yearling Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Bergeau Moonlight Sonata

Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Corsini Anastasia
  2. Belshika Ruby Sunset Wish At Bluegold

Limit Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)

  1. Sezanne Fleur De Cristal
  2. Ambrajai Temptation With Cairbar
  3. Domburg Move Over Darling
  4. Bergeau Dance In The Rainbow

Open Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)

  1. CH Corsini Escada
  2. Fablehawk Moon Kissed At Ambrajai
  3. Hawksflight Don't U Rememba ScHM RL6EX BEG EX

Veteran Bitch (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Bergeau Paint A Rainbow

^ Return to top

Malinois

Judge: Mrs Bente Susann Harlem (Norway)

Best of Breed: Flambards Serendipity
Reserve Best Of Breed: CH Flambards Santiago
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: CH Flambards Santiago
Best Puppy in Breed: Bonvivant Norseman
Best Veteran in Breed: Goldmali Fabulous

Malinois Dogs

Dog CC: CH Flambards Santiago
Reserve Dog CC: CH I'Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Vauroux (IMP FR)
Best Puppy Dog: Bonvivant Norseman
Best Veteran Dog: Bonvivant Zippydedoodah

Puppy Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Bonvivant Norseman

Junior Dog (0 entries)

Post Graduate Dog (0 entries)

Limit Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Goldmali King Of Hearts

Open Dog (3 entries, 0 absent)

  1. CH Flambards Santiago
  2. CH I'Chaos Flambards Du Domaine De Varoux (IMP FR)
  3. Taikatalven Je Suis Rockstar Avec Pliquette (IMP FIN)

Veteran Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Bonvivant Zippydedoodah

Malinois Bitches

Bitch CC: Flambards Serendipity
Reserve Bitch CC: CH Bonvivant Gigi ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch: Bonvivant Nonchalance
Best Veteran Bitch: Goldmali Fabulous

Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Bonvivant Nonchalance
  2. Bonvivant Nuanace
  3. Sparta The One And Only Da Casa Mont'Alves (IMP)

Junior Bitch (r entries, 0 absent)

  1. N'Mango Flambard Du Domaine De Varoux (IMP FR)
  2. Goldmali Noyau's Fire At Toverheks

Post Graduate Bitch (0 entries)

Limit Bitch (3 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Flambards Sakorra At Tanje
  2. Bonvivant Kashmir
  3. Ttaikatalven Jar Of Hearts Aven Pliquette IMP FIN

Open Bitch (4 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Flambards Serendipity
  2. CH Bonvivant Gigi ShCM
  3. Belsharose Cochiti
  4. CH Noya Sweet Vulcan

Veteran Bitch (3 entries, 0 absent)

  1. Goldmali Fabulous
  2. Bonvivant Ysastis
  3. CH/IR CH Jolie De La Belle Pitou At Revloch

^ Return to top

Laekenois

Judge: Madame M.F. Berton-Sarlat (France)

Best of Breed: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont'Alves (IMP PRT)
Reserve Best of Breed: Sinanju's Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant
Best Opposite Sex in Breed: Sinanju's Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant
Best Puppy in Breed:
Best Veteran in Breed:

Best Dog: Sinanju's Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant
Reserve Best Dog:
Best Puppy Dog:
Best Veteran Dog:

Post Graduate Dog (i1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Sinanju's Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant

Open Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Sinanju's Jigsaw Of Sunny Bonvivant

Best Bitch: Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont'Alves (IMP PRT)
Reserve Best Bitch:
Best Puppy Bitch:
Best Veteran Bitch:

Post Graduate Bitch (No entries)

Open Bitch (1 entry, 0 absent)

  1. Nova Esperanca For Bonvivant Da Casa Mont'Alves (IMP PRT)

^ Return to top

 


 

Want to read the full critiques?
You'll need to join the club - they are published in our members newsletter.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©