Belgian Shepherd Dog
 
  

 
 
 

 
 

Championship Show Results
Saturday 15 June 2019


Judge: Miss K Malinowski BA

Best In Show: Sezanne Maverick (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Reserve Best In Show: Kehala Touched By A Star At Tanje** (Phillips, C & J)
Best Opposite Sex In Show: Kehala Touched By A Star At Tanje** (Phillips, C & J)
Best Puppy In Show: Xanova Black Sapphire Of Lauraldean (Symonds & Kear, Ms LM & Mr HS)
Best Veteran In Show: Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)

Groenendael

Judge: Miss H Cooper

Best Of Breed: Kehala Touched By A Star At Tanje** (Phillips, C & J)
Reserve Best Of Breed: Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L &Mrs R)
Best Opposite Sex:Kehala The Magician (Smith, Dr PMR)
Best Puppy: Xanova Black Sapphire Of Lauraldean (Symonds & Kear, Ms LM &Mr HS)
Best Veteran: Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)

Groenendael Dogs

Dog CC: Kehala The Magician (Smith, Dr PMR)
Reserve Dog CC: Debruix Blueprint (Maclellan, Mr & Mrs G)
Best Puppy Dog
Best Veteran Dog

Minor Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Junior Dog (0 entries)

Yearling Dog (1 entry)

  1. Debruix Blueprint (Maclellan, Mr & Mrs G)

Novice Dog (0 entries)

Post Graduate Dog (0 entries)

Limit Dog (2 entries)

  1. Hawksflight Paparazzi At Domburg (Bird Caden, Miss K & Mrs J)
  2. Bonvivant Liquorice Liquer (Snook, Mrs J)

Open Dog (1 entry)

  1. Kehala The Magician (Smith, Dr PMR)

Veteran Dog (0 entries)

Groenendael Bitches

Bitch CC: Kehala Touched By A Star At Tanje** (Phillips, C & J)
Reserve Bitch CC: Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)
Best Puppy Bitch: Xanova Black Sapphire Of Lauraldean (Symonds & Kear, Ms LM & Mr HS)
Best Veteran Bitch: Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Xanova Black Sapphire Of Lauraldean (Symonds & Kear, Ms LM & Mr HS)

Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Chrisvale Caught In A Moment (Isherwood, Mrs C)

Junior Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Chrisvale Caught In A Moment (Isherwood, Mrs C)

Yearling Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Debruix Blue Jasmin (Maclellan, Mr & Mrs G)

Novice Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Debruix Anastasia (Maclellan & Hood, Mrs P & Ms S)

Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Kehala Whispered Lyric** (Clark, Mrs C & Mr O)

Limit Bitch (6 entries)

  1. Kehala Touched By A Star At Tanje** (Phillips, C & J)
  2. Niavana Pirouette At Sezanne (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
  3. Kehala Moondance (Gaffey, McNamara & Gardiner, Miss P, Mrs L & Mrs R)
  4. Xanova Black Pearl At Daelois (Davis, Mr TP & Mrs GA)
  5. Reba Du Chemin Des Sorcieres (IMP HUN) (Isherwood, Mrs C)

Open Bitch (1 entry)

  1. CH Revloch Hot Like Java At Tanje (IMP IRE) (Phillips, C & J)

Veteran Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Kehala Iced Tea (AI) (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)

^ Return to top

Tervueren

Judge: Mrs JN Eaves

Best Of Breed: Sezanne Maverick (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Reserve Best Of Breed: Sezanne I Am Beautiful (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Best Opposite Sex: Sezanne I Am Beautiful (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Best Puppy: Invanse Tickets For Sale (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)
Best Veteran:

Tervueren Dogs

Dog CC: Sezanne Maverick (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Reserve Dog CC: Kehala Colour Of Money (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)
Best Puppy Dog:
Best Veteran Dog:

Minor Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Junior Dog (0 entries)

Yearling Dog (1 entry)

  1. Debruix Black Rooster (Maclellan, Mr & Mrs G)

Novice Dog (0 entries)

Post Graduate Dog (1 entry)

  1. Domburg On My Mind (Arkley, Mrs MM)

Limit Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Sezanne Maverick (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
  2. Kehala Colour Of Money (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)
  3. Invanse Oh The Hypocrisy (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)

Open Dog (1 entry)

  1. Sulanevaeh Raul Thane (Elliot, Mrs S)

Veteran Dog (0 entries)

Tervueren Bitches

Bitch CC: Sezanne I Am Beautiful (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
Reserve Bitch CC: Invanse Tickets For Sale (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)
Best Puppy Bitch: Invanse Tickets For Sale (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)
Best Veteran Bitch:

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Domburg New Love At Willowfrost (Roux, Miss KL)

Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Invanse Tickets For Sale (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)

Junior Bitch (0 entries)

Novice Bitch (1 entry)

  1. Domburg My Oh My Denhalka (Wraight, Mrs B)

Yearling Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)

Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Kehala Deja Vu (Cerchiai, Ms K)
  2. Niavana Odyssey (Bycroft, Mrs GA & Mr JS)

Limit Bitch (3 entries)

  1. Sezanne I Am Beautiful (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
  2. Invanse In Ya Dreams (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)
  3. Kehala Colours Of A Rainbow (McNamara & Gardiner, Mrs L & Mrs R)

Open Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Sezanne Fleur De Cristal (Brown & Godfrey, Miss K & Mr GP)
  2. Invanse Sweet Dreams JW (Church, Mr S & Mrs L)

Veteran Bitch (0 entries)

^ Return to top

Malinois

Judge: Miss H Cooper

Best Of Breed: CH Flambards Sakorra At Tanje (Phillips, C & J)
Reserve Best Of Breed: Foryd Rocky Mountain High (Davis, Mr PC & Mrs YM)
Best Opposite Sex: Foryd Rocky Mountain High (Davis, Mr PC & Mrs YM)
Best Puppy: Goldmali Queen Of Hearts (Brett, Mrs M)
Best Veteran: CH Bonvivant Gigi ShCM (Neff, Mrs V)

Malinois Dogs

Dog CC: Foryd Rocky Mountain High (Davis, Mr PC & Mrs YM)
Reserve Dog CC: Goldmali King Of Hearts (Brett, Mrs M)
Best Puppy Dog:
Best Veteran Dog:

Puppy Dog (0 entries)

Junior Dog (0 entries)

Novice Dog (0 entries)

Post Graduate Dog (1 entry)

  1. Foryd Rocky Mountain High (Davis, Mr PC & Mrs YM)

Limit Dog (0 entries)

Open Dog (1 entry)

  1. Goldmali King Of Hearts (Brett, Mrs M)

Veteran Dog (0 entries)

Malinois Bitches

Bitch CC: CH Flambards Sakorra At Tanje (Phillips, C & J)
Reserve Bitch CC: Foryd Cinnamon Girl (Gaffey, Miss P)
Best Puppy Bitch: Goldmali Queen Of Hearts (Brett, Mrs M)
Best Veteran Bitch: CH Bonvivant Gigi ShCM (Neff, Mrs V)

Puppy Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Goldmali Queen Of Hearts (Brett, Mrs M)

Junior Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

  1. Lateo Azeenah (Davenport, Miss L)

Novice Bitch (0 entries)

Post Graduate Bitch (0 entries)

Limit Bitch (2 entries)

  1. Foryd Cinnamon Girl (Gaffey, Miss P)
  2. Goldmali Over The Rainbow (Brett, Mrs M)

Open Bitch (1 entry)

  1. CH Flambards Sakorra At Tanje (Phillips, C & J)

Veteran Bitch (1 entry)

  1. CH Bonvivant Gigi ShCM (Neff, Mrs V)

^ Return to top

Laekenois

Judge: Mrs JN Eaves

Best Of Breed: Laeken Paradis Simba-Leffe At Ashjack (IMP BEL) (Snook, Mrs J)
Best Opposite Sex:
Best Puppy:
Best Veteran

Best Dog: Laeken Paradis Simba-Leffe At Ashjack (IMP BEL) (Snook, Mrs J)
Reserve Best Dog:
Best Puppy Dog:
Best Veteran Dog:

Post Graduate Dog (1 entry)

  1. Laeken Paradis Simba-Leffe At Ashjack (IMP BEL) (Snook, Mrs J)

Open Dog (0 entries)

Best Bitch:
Reserve Best Bitch:
Best Puppy Bitch:
Best Veteran Bitch:

Post Graduate Bitch (0 entries)

Open Bitch (0 entries)

^ Return to top

 


 

Want to read the full critiques?
You'll need to join the club - they are published in our members newsletter.

Find us on Facebook


 
 
 
    Accessibility
Copyright, terms and conditions
The Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club ©